Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Photocopier Machine Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Amc F
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4080023
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 21:48
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1048 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

J.F. INFOSYSTEMS

Contract Value

445962

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Fredrick Nazareth
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B. J. AUTOMATION 23-10-2023 10:54:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
2 J.F. INFOSYSTEMS 21-10-2023 20:08:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M.S.W Infotech 21-10-2023 15:31:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 NETWORK TECHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 21-10-2023 16:34:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
5 Radhika Enterprises 22-10-2023 21:21:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 RAINBOW ENTERPRISES 23-10-2023 10:18:37 Start-up MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 J.F. INFOSYSTEMS Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC f 445962.00 L1
2 NETWORK TECHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC f 497060.00 L2
3 RAINBOW ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC f 523450.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract AMC for RepairMaintenance of approximately 18 PhotocopierXerox Machines and 40 Multifunction Machines for a period of one year from 07112023 to 06112024 in .. Annual Maintenance Service - Photocopier Machine 58 ₹ 445962.000