Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Material Requirements For Central Armed Police Forces 🛡️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Target Tin Sheets And Target Paper, With Specific Quantities For Figures 11 And 12, As Well As For Cqb (Close Quarter Battle) Purposes. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Central Armed Police Forces, Target Tin Sheets, Target Paper, Procurement, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender, Cqb Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Tin Sheet Figure 11,Target Paper Figure 11,Target Tin Sheet Figure 12,Target Tin Sheet Cqb,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927823 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surendar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES | - | 22-05-2024 18:23:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAGAR SAROVER | - | 28-05-2024 11:19:32 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | VIJAY ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 16:43:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINAYAK SUPPLY SYNDICATE | - | 22-05-2024 13:23:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VINAYAK SUPPLY SYNDICATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target tin sheet figure 11,Target paper figure 11,Target tin sheet figure 12,Target tin sheet CQB,T | 57200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target tin sheet figure 11,Target paper figure 11,Target tin sheet figure 12,Target tin sheet CQB,T | 61315.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA KAMAKHYA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target tin sheet figure 11,Target paper figure 11,Target tin sheet figure 12,Target tin sheet CQB,T | 62890.00 | L3 |