Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Post Office Red 500ml,Paint Post Office Red 1000ml,Paint Golden Yellow 500ml,Paint Golden Yel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 17:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIDDHARTH CREATIONS
Contract Value
21090
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sajiya Krishna Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Commerce And Industry
Department:
Department Of Commerce
Organisation:
Rubber Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ASSOCIATES | - | 05-01-2024 23:53:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | LEELA ELECTRICALS | - | 14-01-2024 17:34:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 16:51:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMRIDHI INFRATECH | - | 13-01-2024 16:10:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDDHARTH CREATIONS | - | 14-01-2024 22:30:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-01-2024 21:03:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEELA ELECTRICALS(MII) | Item Categories : paint post office red 500ml,paint post office red 1000ml,paint golden yellow 500ml,paint golden yel | 91675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHARTH CREATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paint post office red 500ml,paint post office red 1000ml,paint golden yellow 500ml,paint golden yel | 95530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAMARTH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paint post office red 500ml,paint post office red 1000ml,paint golden yellow 500ml,paint golden yel | 108005.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : paint post office red 500ml,paint post office red 1000ml,paint golden yellow 500ml,paint golden yel | 116920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAMRIDHI INFRATECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : paint post office red 500ml,paint post office red 1000ml,paint golden yellow 500ml,paint golden yel | 124000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| paint golden yellow 1000ml | NA | BOQ Item | 47 | ₹ 13395.000 |
| paint white 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 29 | ₹ 4495.000 |
| paint blue 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| paint blue 1000ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1450.000 |