Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,Desktop,Bag,Keyboard,Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4425053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANOJ ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1069000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Donald Mree Sangma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
National Bank For Agriculture And Ruraldevelopment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | - | 05-01-2024 18:51:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLINK INDIA | - | 12-01-2024 16:43:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-01-2024 10:59:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Darshan Traders | - | 04-01-2024 11:41:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Future Infosystems | - | 10-01-2024 18:07:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KHANDAL SUPPLIERS | - | 04-01-2024 12:07:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MANOJ ENTERPRISE | - | 04-01-2024 09:42:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | - | 12-01-2024 10:47:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WIMAX | - | 09-01-2024 14:29:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 12-01-2024 11:49:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANOJ ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAPTOP,DESKTOP,BAG,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 1069000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Darshan Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAPTOP,DESKTOP,BAG,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 1117000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHANDAL SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : LAPTOP,DESKTOP,BAG,KEYBOARD,MOUSE | 1160000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAPTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 864000.000 |
| DESKTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 193000.000 |
| BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| KEYBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |