Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Discharge Hose Assy,352 Dia Clutch Disc Assy,Starter Motor 24 Volts,Field Coil Assy 24 V,Wiper Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5304842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 03-09-2024 11:59:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 11:45:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2024 11:31:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISCHARGE HOSE ASSY,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY,STARTER MOTOR 24 VOLTS,FIELD COIL ASSY 24V,WIPER MOTOR | 47424.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DISCHARGE HOSE ASSY,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY,STARTER MOTOR 24 VOLTS,FIELD COIL ASSY 24V,WIPER MOTOR | 47616.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISCHARGE HOSE ASSY,352 DIA CLUTCH DISC ASSY,STARTER MOTOR 24 VOLTS,FIELD COIL ASSY 24V,WIPER MOTOR | 47781.00 | L3 |