Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filled Radiator Heater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4206622 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 15:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED FREEZER | Make : Reseller Model : Oil filled Radiator HEATER Title : Oil filled Radiator HEATER 13Fin | 24-11-2023 12:57:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | eCave solutions | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VOH-13F Title : OIL FILLED RADIATOR HEATER | 24-11-2023 22:38:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Government Procurement | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ 13 FIN OFR Title : BAJAJ 13 FIN OFR | 23-11-2023 22:55:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Happy World Co. | Make : Reseller Model : Oil filled Radiator HEATER 13Fin Title : Oil filled Radiator HEATER 13Fin | 24-11-2023 11:57:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | Make : Reseller Model : Oil filled Radiator HEATER 13Fin Title : Oil filled Radiator HEATER | 24-11-2023 17:24:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | UTTAM SALES | Make : HAVELLS Model : GHROFAFC290 Title : Havells OFR 13 Wave Fins with Fan Beige 2900 W | 18-11-2023 15:37:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | Item Categories : OIL FILLED RADIATOR HEATER | 189000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UTTAM SALES | Item Categories : OIL FILLED RADIATOR HEATER | 208460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIED FREEZER | Item Categories : OIL FILLED RADIATOR HEATER | 208600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Happy World Co. | Item Categories : OIL FILLED RADIATOR HEATER | 222600.00 | L4 |
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreProcurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreSupply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Supply of spares for screw press and digester for palm oil mill- make - kejuruteraan wang yuen sdn. bhd, malaysia
Read moreExpression of interest - empanelment of oil palm processors / developers and conditional allocation of pilot development areas under nmeo-op in bihar
Expression of interest - empanelment of oil palm processors / developers and conditional allocation of pilot development areas under nmeo-op in bihar
Read moreRtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Rtps - overhauling of coal and oil firing equipment and associated works of units 2 to 4 boilers of rtps (oh-4)
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreof your Industry type