Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Grass Cutting Machine Aluminium Folding Ladder Water Pur
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6037415 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETAN ENTERPRISES | 15-03-2025 13:56:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJESH TRADERS | 11-03-2025 18:55:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRADDHA TRADERS | 15-03-2025 13:25:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF GRASS CUTTING MACHINE ALUMINIUM FOLDING LADDER WATER PUR | 69000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJESH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF GRASS CUTTING MACHINE ALUMINIUM FOLDING LADDER WATER PUR | 69500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRADDHA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF GRASS CUTTING MACHINE ALUMINIUM FOLDING LADDER WATER PUR | 90000.00 | L3 |