Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
House Hold Dustbin Blue,House Hold Dustbin Green,Community Dustbin With Stand,Tool & Tackels,Safty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIHAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1317334.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Md. Fazlur Rahman
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3 ) Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3) | 10-08-2023 20:09:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | GURIYA ELECTRONIC | Make : NA Model : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE Title : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE | 10-08-2023 20:23:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue | 10-08-2023 20:08:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | R.D.ENTREPRENEUR | Make : NA Model : 10 Litre Dustbin Title : Dustbin | 25-07-2023 15:03:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFTY | 1317334.40 | L1 |
| 2 | GURIYA ELECTRONIC | Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFTY | 1364124.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFTY | 1385852.80 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paddle Rikshaw ( Q3) | NA | Paddle Rikshaw ( Q3 ) | 16 | ₹ 297584.000 |
| Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3) | NA | Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3 ) | 4328 | ₹ 367447.200 |
| Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility ( Q3) | NA | Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility ( Q3 ) | 1 | ₹ 174990.000 |
| Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3) | NA | Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3 ) | 4328 | ₹ 367447.200 |
| Community Dustbin With Stand ( Q3) | NA | Community Dustbin With Stand ( Q3 ) | 10 | ₹ 16980.000 |
| TOOLS & TAKELS | TOOLS & TAKELS | TOOLS & TAKELS | 1 | ₹ 3498.000 |
| Sanitation Safety Kit ( Q3) | NA | Sanitation Safety Kit ( Q3 ) | 36 | ₹ 89388.000 |