Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair Of Four Seater Sofa,Repair Of Three Seater Sofa,Repair Of Three Seater Settee,Repair Of Two
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4225422
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 18:18
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Agarwal Traders - 24-11-2023 16:01:36 MSE Qualified
2 R V ENTERPRISES - 28-11-2023 11:50:33 MSE Qualified
3 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE - 24-11-2023 16:09:53 MSE Qualified
4 Rising Sun Enterprises - 24-11-2023 16:05:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Agarwal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair of four seater sofa,Repair of three seater sofa,Repair of three seater settee,Repair of two 43600.00 L1
2 Rising Sun Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair of four seater sofa,Repair of three seater sofa,Repair of three seater settee,Repair of two 48900.00 L2
3 RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair of four seater sofa,Repair of three seater sofa,Repair of three seater settee,Repair of two 50680.00 L3
4 R V ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair of four seater sofa,Repair of three seater sofa,Repair of three seater settee,Repair of two 52100.00 L4