Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clindamycin Phosphate 1 Percent Topical Gel Tube Of 10 Gm,Fluticasone Propionate 50 Mcg Bp Nasal Sp
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585541
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 01:53
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 931 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAIN PHARMA - 15-02-2024 17:19:03 N/A Qualified
2 M/S SAGAR DISTRIBUTORS - 15-02-2024 19:52:19 N/A Qualified
3 M/S SINHA TRADERS - 15-02-2024 16:44:17 MSE Qualified
4 MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS - 15-02-2024 13:13:50 N/A Qualified
5 SUNIL PHARMACY - 15-02-2024 17:12:44 MSE Disqualified
6 UNIQUE TRADERS - 15-02-2024 18:49:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SINHA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clindamycin phosphate 1 percent topical gel Tube of 10 gm,Fluticasone Propionate 50 mcg BP Nasal Sp 40455.30 L1
2 UNIQUE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Clindamycin phosphate 1 percent topical gel Tube of 10 gm,Fluticasone Propionate 50 mcg BP Nasal Sp 54339.50 L2
3 JAIN PHARMA Item Categories : Clindamycin phosphate 1 percent topical gel Tube of 10 gm,Fluticasone Propionate 50 mcg BP Nasal Sp 70690.00 L3
4 M/S SAGAR DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : Clindamycin phosphate 1 percent topical gel Tube of 10 gm,Fluticasone Propionate 50 mcg BP Nasal Sp 114402.40 L4
5 MAA KAMAKHYA MEDICOS Item Categories : Clindamycin phosphate 1 percent topical gel Tube of 10 gm,Fluticasone Propionate 50 mcg BP Nasal Sp 332064.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise