Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Opgw Connectivity Between 132 Kv Narengi Gss To 132 Kv Dispur Gss
|
| Description |
Opgw Connectivity Between 132 Kv Narengi Gss To 132 Kv Dispur Gss And Installation And Commissioning Of Keymile Umux 1500 Between 132 Kv Narengi Gss And 132 Kv Kahilipara Gss.
|
| Organisation | Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_AEGCL_52373_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AEGCL/MD/CGM(T n CC)/LA T n CC/2025/134 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kahilipara and Narengi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://assamtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=82794 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2026
Expired 93 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreReplacement of existing ground wire with 24f overhead opgw from 132kv kahilipara gss to 132kv dispur gss and commissioning of dtpc between 132kv kahilipara and 132kv dispur
Replacement of existing ground wire
Read moreCrc-dtrd-175- dispur narengi pwd road
Repairing of road surface and road furniture works etc. at dispur narengi pwd (hengrabari road) in view of durga puja 2023 under sopd (g) for the year 2023-24.
Read moreInstallation of 5.43mvar 33kv capacitor bank at 220kv gss chhatargarh 132kv gss sherera 132kv gss dulchasar 132kv gss mundasar 132kv gss bajju 132kv gss deshnok 132kv gss kitasar 132kv gss lalamdesar
Installation of 5.43mvar 33kv capacitor bank at 220kv gss chhatargarh 132kv gss sherera 132kv gss dulchasar 132kv gss mundasar 132kv gss bajju 132kv gss deshnok 132kv gss kitasar 132kv gss lalamdesar
Read moreTurnkey construction of 33kv feeder bay along with associated works at 132kv narengi gss for power supply to oil
Turnkey construction of 33kv feeder bay along with associated works at 132kv narengi gss for power supply to oil
Read moreInstallation of live-line 24f (dwsm) opgw on existing 132kv baghjhap hpc line to connect the upcoming 132kv/33kv tsat substation with existing 132kv baghjhap gss by replacing the existing ground wire with 24f opgw
Installation of live-line 24f (dwsm) opgw on existing 132kv baghjhap hpc line to connect the upcoming 132kv/33kv tsat substation with existing 132kv baghjhap gss by replacing the existing ground wire with 24f opgw
Read moreof your Industry type