Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steering Assembly,Rear Wheel Cylinder Left Right,Fuel And Main Relay,Colin Glass Cleaner,Duster Clo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3854642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
kINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATION
Contract Value
8140
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Satinder Pal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST LOOK | - | 26-08-2023 18:02:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GREAT GRAND Mechanical and Electrical works | - | 01-09-2023 15:28:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | kINGSTON MOTOR CORPORATION | - | 22-08-2023 14:01:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SWARN MOTOR STORE | - | 01-09-2023 15:19:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steering Assembly | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Rear Wheel Cylinder left right | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Fuel and Main relay | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |