Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bevel Geared Motor For Irel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEE CEE ENGINEERING | Make : PREMIUM TRANSMISSION PVT LTD Model : MKB305/132S-4/41.1 Title : MKB305/132S-41.1/BRE 60 | 10-11-2023 11:51:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING | Make : Power Build Limited Model : Bevel Helical Geared Motor Title : PBL Bevel Helical Geared Motor | 09-11-2023 20:45:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD | Make : INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION INDIA LTD Model : BK60-64L/DHE11LA4-TBF/ZKS015B9HN/SP Title : GEARED MOTOR BK60-64L/DHE11LA4-TBF/ZKS015B9HN/SP | 03-11-2023 12:44:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : BEVEL GEARED MOTOR FOR IREL (Q3) Title : BEVEL GEARED MOTOR FOR IREL (Q3) | 07-11-2023 23:23:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Sidhdhi Vinayak/Premium Model : BEVEL GEARED MOTOR Title : BEVEL GEARED MOTOR | 10-11-2023 12:54:10 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTERNATIONAL COMBUSTION (INDIA) LTD(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BEVEL GEARED MOTOR FOR IREL | 282437.29 | L1 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreDrilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Drilling a new borewell and installing a new motor in halebullapur village under anagodu gram panchayat of davangere taluk.
Read moreof your Industry type