Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Mustard Seeds,Laung
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4613082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | laptopcare | - | 15-02-2024 10:52:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 20-02-2024 09:44:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | U K PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | - | 15-02-2024 12:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEE ENTERPRISES | - | 13-02-2024 17:29:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Mustard Seeds,Laung | 96715.00 | L1 |
| 2 | laptopcare (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Mustard Seeds,Laung | 100025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U K PLASTIC INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Mustard Seeds,Laung | 103305.00 | L3 |