Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ft Adopter, Male Union G1" Both Ends Hy8560010050
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072243 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
20768
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Srinivas Kodimoju
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : FINGER Title : FINGER | 12-07-2024 13:46:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : FT ADOPTER, MALE UNION G1" BOTH ENDS - HY8560010050 | 13-07-2024 14:38:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OMS HYDRAULICS | Make : OMS Model : FITTINGS Title : FITTINGS OF VARIOUS SIZES | 17-07-2024 17:52:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FT ADOPTER, MALE UNION G1" BOTH ENDS - HY8560010050 | 20768.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FT ADOPTER, MALE UNION G1" BOTH ENDS - HY8560010050 | 35400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OMS HYDRAULICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FT ADOPTER, MALE UNION G1" BOTH ENDS - HY8560010050 | 1320000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT ADOPTER, MALE UNION G1" BOTH ENDS - HY8560010050 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD | NA | 200 | ₹ 20768.000 |