Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Performance Cordless Drill,Carpenter Tool Kit,Plumbing Tool Kit,Digital Vernier Caliper,Cordle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4493295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH SURVEY TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 13:36:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI ENGINEERS | - | 27-01-2024 10:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VARDAINI INDUSTRIES | - | 27-01-2024 14:20:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BALAJI ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Performance cordless Drill,Carpenter Tool Kit,Plumbing tool Kit,Digital Vernier Caliper,Cordle | 323082.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HITECH SURVEY TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Performance cordless Drill,Carpenter Tool Kit,Plumbing tool Kit,Digital Vernier Caliper,Cordle | 336500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARDAINI INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Performance cordless Drill,Carpenter Tool Kit,Plumbing tool Kit,Digital Vernier Caliper,Cordle | 348000.00 | L3 |