Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Voltas Ac,Mini Fridge,Kent Ro,Dinner Set,Ss Pan Large,Stablizer V Guard,Stablizer V Guard,Green Net
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5326209
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 25, 2024 15:22
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 716 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Galaxia technologies - 15-09-2024 12:42:43 MSE Disqualified
2 MAHADEV FURNITURES - 15-09-2024 18:47:10 N/A Qualified
3 MR Technologies - 15-09-2024 13:55:57 N/A Disqualified
4 Nexus Enterprise - 16-09-2024 03:46:24 MSE Disqualified
5 PRINCE ENTERPRISES - 15-09-2024 18:52:28 MSE Qualified
6 SHIVA TRADERS - 15-09-2024 18:51:07 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRINCE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : VOLTAS AC,MINI FRIDGE,KENT RO,DINNER SET,SS PAN LARGE,STABLIZER V GUARD,STABLIZER V GUARD,GREEN NET 134994.60 L1
2 SHIVA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : VOLTAS AC,MINI FRIDGE,KENT RO,DINNER SET,SS PAN LARGE,STABLIZER V GUARD,STABLIZER V GUARD,GREEN NET 144900.00 L2
3 MAHADEV FURNITURES Item Categories : VOLTAS AC,MINI FRIDGE,KENT RO,DINNER SET,SS PAN LARGE,STABLIZER V GUARD,STABLIZER V GUARD,GREEN NET 157800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise