Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Urgent Pharmaceutical Procurement Notice π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Pharmaceutical Items, Including: π Injection Diclofenac π Aspirin 350 Mg Tablets π Common Cold Tablets π Mefenamic Acid 250 Mg Tablets π Paracetamol 500 Mg Tablets ποΈ Deadline: July 12, 2024, 9:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Regulations Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Procurement, Medical Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid Submission, Tender Notice| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injection Diclofenac,Aspirin 350 Mg Tab,Common Cold Tab,Mefenamic Acid 250mg Tab,Paracetamol 500mg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5078960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 02:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEE KAY AND CO | - | 12-07-2024 12:43:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 11-07-2024 13:01:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2024 12:53:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2024 11:54:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injection Diclofenac,Aspirin 350 mg Tab,Common Cold Tab,Mefenamic Acid 250mg Tab,Paracetamol 500mg | 70867.40 | L1 |
| 2 | KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injection Diclofenac,Aspirin 350 mg Tab,Common Cold Tab,Mefenamic Acid 250mg Tab,Paracetamol 500mg | 78485.30 | L2 |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injection Diclofenac,Aspirin 350 mg Tab,Common Cold Tab,Mefenamic Acid 250mg Tab,Paracetamol 500mg | 80695.87 | L3 |
Injection diclofenac,aspirin 350 mg tab,common cold tab,mefenamic acid 250mg tab,paracetamol 500mg
Read more
Diclofenac tab 50 mg,diclofenac and serropeptidase tab,paracetamol 500mg,syp paracetamol 250mg 5ml,
Read more
Thiocolchicoside 4mg tab,tramadol 50mg+ paracetamol tab,tranexamic acid 500mg+ mefenamic 250mg tab
Read more
Tab aceclofenac and paracetamol 500mg,tab antispasmodic containing mefenamic acid 250mg and dicyclo
Read more
Tab paracetamol 650 mg,tab aspirin soluble 350 mg,tab common cold antihistaminics plus paracetamol
Read more
Tab paracetamol 650 mg,tab aspirin soluble 350 mg,tab common cold antihistaminics plus paracetamol
Read more
Paracetamol 500mg tab,paracetamol 500mg and ibuprofen 400mg tab,calcium carbonate 500mg tab,aspirin
Read more
Tab. mefenamic acid 500mg paracetamol 325mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab. mefenamic acid 500mg paracetamol 325mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab. tranexamic acid 500mg mefenamic acid 250mg
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type