Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Air Flow Relay For Emu/Memu Main Rectifier 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of Air Flow Relay For Emu/Memu Main Rectifier As Per Specification Model Gm 021.00.D4 C 5 Of M/S Switzter Or M/S Eversure Drg. Tender Documents Should Reference Eee/Afr/05 (Rev 1) And Hood Eee/Afr/Hood/01 Similar To Clw Specification No. Clw/Es/R 34 Alt C. 🗓️ Deadline: July 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Submission Is Free Of Cost, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, Adhering To The Tender Guidelines And Relevant Standards. Keywords: Air Flow Relay, Emu/Memu Main Rectifier, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Specification, Switzter, Eversure, Central Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Flow Relay For Emu/Memu Main Rectifier. As Per Specn. Model Gm 021.00.D4 C 5 Of M/S.Switzer Or M/S. Eversure Drg.No.Eee/Afr/05 ( Rev 1) & Hood Eee/Afr/Hood/01 Similar To Clw Specification No. Clw/Es/R 34 Alt C.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106390866 |
|
Reference Number |
OE245310 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106390866/viewNitPdf_4622230.pdf |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Abs hood (canope) for m/s. eversure or equivalent make air flow relay as per m/s. eversure drg. no: eee/afr/hood/01 for wap-4 locomotives.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreU rubber gasket used in abs relay cover for eversure make : qvmt/qvsl/qvrh/qvsi air flow relay as per eversure drg. no. :- eee/afr/05(rev-1) & eee/afr/06(rev-1) ref. no. : 20. suitable for eversure make air flow relays. make/brand :- eversure
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreU rubber gasket used in abs relay cover for eversure make : qvmt/qvsl/qvrh/qvsi air flow relay as per eversure drg. no. :- eee/afr/05(rev-1) & eee/afr/06(rev-1) ref. no. : 20. suitable for eversure make air flow relays. make/brand :- eversure
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of complete diaphragm with g.f nylon centre disc & gasket ring for m/s. eversure make air flow relay. one set consisting of 07 items as given below.(1) diaphragm for qvsl-1 to eversure drg. no. eee/afr/05 (rev-1) item ref.no.1 - qty - 01 no / set. (2) diaphragm for qvsl-2 to eversure drg. no. eee/afr/05(rev-1) item ref.no.1 - qty - 01 no / set. (3) diaphragm for qvrh to eversure drg. no. eee/afr/05 (rev1) item ref.no.1 - qty - 01 no / set. (4) diaphragm for qvmt-1 to eversure drg. no. eee/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of complete diaphragm with g.f nylon centre disc & gasket ring for m/s. eversure make air flow relay. one set consisting of 07 items as given below.(1) diaphragm for qvsl-1 to eversure drg. no. eee/afr/05 (rev-1) item ref.no.1 - qty - 01 no / set. (2) diaphragm for qvsl-2 to eversure drg. no. eee/afr/05(rev-1) item ref.no.1 - qty - 01 no / set. (3) diaphragm for qvrh to eversure drg. no. eee/afr/05 (rev1) item ref.no.1 - qty - 01 no / set. (4) diaphragm for qvmt-1 to eversure drg. no. eee/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir flow relay qvsi to switzer new model no. gm-021-00-x8k-5 or to eversure drg. no. eee/afr/06, rev 1, conforming to clw spec. no. clw/es/r-34 alt-c .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of complete micro switch assembly with g.f. nylon body, mounting plate and cable, abs moulded terminal cover for use in m/s. eversure make air flow relays - qvmt, qvsl, qvrh,qvsi. as per m/s. eversure drawing no. eee/afr/05 rev-1, item ref. no. 6,7,8,9,10,12,13. make:- eversure or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of complete micro switch assembly with g.f. nylon body, mounting plate and cable, abs moulded terminal cover for use in m/s. eversure make air flow relays - qvmt, qvsl, qvrh,qvsi. as per m/s. eversure drawing no. eee/afr/05 rev-1, item ref. no. 6,7,8,9,10,12,13. make:- eversure or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComplete micro switch assembly with g.f. nylon body, mounting plate and cable, abs moulded terminal cover for use in m/s. eversure make air flow relays - qvmt, qvsl, qvrh, qvsi as per eversure drg.no.-eee/afr/05 (rev-1)item ref. no.- 6,7,8,9,10,12,13.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEarthing shunt for t/m of emu/memu/demu motor coaches
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type