Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trampoline Ball Station,Weight,Monkey Rope,Olymplic Weight Set,Battle Rope Attachment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672564 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANDHI SPORTS | - | 03-03-2024 14:36:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 04-03-2024 10:29:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GUDWILL & CO. | - | 04-03-2024 08:27:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR | - | 03-03-2024 15:25:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-03-2024 14:44:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANDHI SPORTS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trampoline Ball Station,Weight,Monkey Rope,Olymplic Weight Set,Battle Rope Attachment | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GUDWILL & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trampoline Ball Station,Weight,Monkey Rope,Olymplic Weight Set,Battle Rope Attachment | 216450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KAMAL SPORTS KASHIPUR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trampoline Ball Station,Weight,Monkey Rope,Olymplic Weight Set,Battle Rope Attachment | 227300.00 | L3 |