Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Additional Loop Line For Guwahati Station ๐ค๏ธ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of An Additional Loop Line With Simultaneous Reception Facilities At Guwahati Station. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Set At Inr 235600. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Additional Loop Line, Guwahati Station, Railway Procurement, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
At Nmt: Provision Of Additional Loop Line With Simultaneous Reception Facilities.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74560581 |
|
Reference Number |
02-TSK-ENGG-20-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.36 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74560581/viewNitPdf_4533698.pdf |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreAt nmt:- provision of additional loop line with simultaneous reception facilities.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGadwal - raichur section: pandurangaswamy road: additional loop line with simultaneous reception & dispatch facility.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRatlam divison - nimach - chanderia section: electrical work in connection with provision of full-length additional loop line with simultaneous reception facility at berach cabin.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of additional loop line at samnapur station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGda-nad section :- provision of additional dn loop line at pcn station, provision of common loop line at jekot station and additional loop line at mangalmahudi station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type