Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston (Hw 279.29) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 21140301021 Rev. 00 With Matl. Hw19799 Rev. 02
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3902889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 21:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : LMT Model : Not Applicable Title : Piston for Ammonia Booster Compressor | 11-09-2023 12:56:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : PISTON (HW-279.29) Title : PISTON (HW-279.29) | 13-09-2023 12:47:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : PISTON (HW-279.29) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21140301021 REV. 00 WITH MATL. HW19799 REV. 02 | 08-09-2023 16:46:43 | MSE | Qualified |