Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dmr Hand Held Set Kenwood Nx1200,Digital Hand Held Set Kenwood Nx1200,Hand Held Set Kenwood Nx1200,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Police Department Sikkim | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4646711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARYA COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDARYA COMMUNICATIONS ...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dal Bahadur Giri
Department:
Police Department Sikkim
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 23-02-2024 16:10:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARYA COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 15:13:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GENEX COMMUNICATION SYSTEM | - | 23-02-2024 13:27:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANCHAR COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS | - | 26-02-2024 12:21:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA COMMUNICATIONS AND ELECTRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DMR Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200,Digital Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200,Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200, | 3168523.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : DMR Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200,Digital Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200,Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200, | 5394960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENEX COMMUNICATION SYSTEM | Item Categories : DMR Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200,Digital Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200,Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200, | 5447411.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DMR Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 2245410.000 |
| Digital Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 249490.000 |
| Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 124745.000 |
| HH Set Kenwood NX1200 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 124745.000 |
| 5 Watt HH Set Kenwood NX1200 | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 424133.000 |
| DMR Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200 | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 349286.000 |
| Digital Hand Held Set Kenwood NX1200 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49898.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type