Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Exide Battery 150 Ah,Exide Invertor 2 Kva,Trolley For Double Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3581277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 11:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES | - | 27-06-2023 15:58:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | A.A TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 12:15:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BAGRI TELECOM | - | 21-06-2023 16:45:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 18:52:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GUNJAN TRADES AGENCIESSS, MISSION CHARALI, TEZPUR. | - | 21-06-2023 17:03:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 18:53:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SATPAL AUTO TRADERS | - | 18-06-2023 17:45:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 24-06-2023 13:32:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Shaan Enterprise | - | 22-06-2023 12:45:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 27-06-2023 20:24:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exide Battery 150AH,Exide Invertor 2KVA,Trolley for Double Battery | 84800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exide Battery 150AH,Exide Invertor 2KVA,Trolley for Double Battery | 86000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shaan Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Exide Battery 150AH,Exide Invertor 2KVA,Trolley for Double Battery | 104000.00 | L3 |