Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Gear For Defence Research And Development Organisation 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gear To The Defence Research And Development Organisation (Drdo). 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Gear, Forging, Defence Research And Development Organisation, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear(forging Drg. ) To Drg. No. 175 45 010/F.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5120591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS | Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : GEAR 175-45-010/F Title : GEAR 175-45-010/F | 13-07-2024 11:51:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : GEAR_FORGING_175-45-010 Model : GEAR (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-010/F Title : GEAR (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-010/F | 06-07-2024 14:23:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Make : MONGA Model : GEAR(FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-010/F. Title : GEAR(FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-010/F. | 13-07-2024 15:10:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Forging Title : FORGING FOR GEAR TO DRG. No 175-45-010/F | 13-07-2024 15:13:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR(FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-010/F. | 183147.80 | L1 |
| 2 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR(FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-010/F. | 185106.60 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR(FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-010/F. | 291035.35 | L3 |
| 4 | MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED | Item Categories : GEAR(FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-010/F. | 292840.60 | L4 |
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreMaintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 987 chagappa fields to sy no 1037 t.mohammed shafi of siruuppa taluk
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreCleaning of various nallahs in fields from ward no, i to ward no. ii at carrem, from ward no. x to ward no. xi at joshwada, from nitesh parsekar field to nakul shirodkar fields at aradi and from suresh house to ganesh immersion point at vaddem in v.p
Cleaning of various nallahs in fields from ward no, i to ward no. ii at carrem, from ward no. x to ward no. xi at joshwada, from nitesh parsekar field to nakul shirodkar fields at aradi and from suresh house to ganesh immersion point at vaddem in v.p
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 131 basavaraja fields to sy no 151 yellappa fields of yetthinabudihal village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreAdvance work for raising of ar model misc.plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of ar model misc. plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type