Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dash Board Camera,Charging Cable,Dash Cam Hardwire Kit,Samsung Sd Card 128 Gb,Camera Stand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSHA EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 10:56:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MONDAL BROTHERS | - | 11-02-2024 11:48:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SABITRI ENTERPRISE | - | 11-02-2024 12:13:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 11:18:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Dash Board Camera,Charging Cable,Dash Cam Hardwire Kit,Samsung SD Card 128 GB,Camera Stand | 57772.12 | L1 |
| 2 | MONDAL BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Dash Board Camera,Charging Cable,Dash Cam Hardwire Kit,Samsung SD Card 128 GB,Camera Stand | 66052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SABITRI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Dash Board Camera,Charging Cable,Dash Cam Hardwire Kit,Samsung SD Card 128 GB,Camera Stand | 71148.00 | L3 |