Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Obd Scan Tool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 03, 2023 01:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICON AUTO CRAFT | Make : ICON Model : IDIAG Title : Universal OBD Scan Tool 12/24V | 18-09-2023 10:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JET DIAG 10 Title : OBD SCAN TOOL | 18-09-2023 15:55:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M - KAT INDIA | Make : M-KAT Model : Scanplus X V5.0 Title : OBD SCAN TOOL | 08-09-2023 14:27:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NARMADA SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : NA Title : OBD SCAN TOOL | 08-09-2023 15:13:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SATASIYA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Obd Scan Tool | 08-09-2023 14:53:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICON AUTO CRAFT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : OBD SCAN TOOL | 128500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OBD SCAN TOOL | 129000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M - KAT INDIA | Item Categories : OBD SCAN TOOL | 135700.00 | L3 |