Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sand Blasting Hose Pipe 38mm Dia Conforming To Is 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 In Standard Length For
Description
Organisation Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3954376
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 21:18
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1069 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OP TRADERS

Contract Value

60500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Paramvir Singh Sekhon
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation: Bhakra Beas Management Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANDHI BROTHERS - 03-10-2023 13:04:57 MII MSE Qualified
2 GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION - 03-10-2023 14:40:07 MII MSE Qualified
3 HARI OM ENTERPRISES - 02-10-2023 13:29:49 MII MSE Qualified
4 JYOTI UNITED - 03-10-2023 17:53:08 MII MSE Qualified
5 KRISHNA HYDRAULIC ENG. - 16-09-2023 11:23:54 N/A Qualified
6 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES - 04-10-2023 08:41:19 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 18-09-2023 16:12:01 MII MSE Qualified
8 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES - 04-10-2023 08:46:23 MII MSE Qualified
9 OP TRADERS - 03-10-2023 12:33:23 MII MSE Qualified
10 PADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED. - 21-09-2023 15:59:25 MII MSE Qualified
11 RULIA RAM MAHAVIR PARSHAD - 03-10-2023 21:28:10 MII Qualified
12 SREE VENKATESWARA ENTERPRISES - 01-10-2023 19:32:03 MII Qualified
13 SRI KRISHNA TRADER - 03-10-2023 21:54:48 MII MSE Qualified
14 SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE - 03-10-2023 17:02:34 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OP TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 60500.00 L1
2 M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 88300.00 L2
3 HARI OM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 104990.00 L3
4 PADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 106129.20 L4
5 JYOTI UNITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 112020.00 L5
6 RULIA RAM MAHAVIR PARSHAD (MII) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 112438.00 L6
7 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 128932.40 L7
8 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 131340.00 L8
9 SRI KRISHNA TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 138000.00 L9
10 SUTLEJ HARDWARE STORE (MII) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 147900.00 L10
11 KRISHNA HYDRAULIC ENG. Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 163140.00 L11
12 SREE VENKATESWARA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 163920.00 L12
13 GENERAL INDUSTRIAL CORPOR ATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 183260.00 L13
14 GANDHI BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for 355660.00 L14

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sand Blasting hose pipe 38mm dia conforming to IS 5894 1980 Reaffirmed 2005 in standard length for working Pressure 10 Kg per cm2 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 17000.000
Rock Drill air hose pipe 25mm dia conforming to IS 446 1987 Reaffirmed 2003 in standard length for working Pressure 14Kg per cm2 NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 19000.000
Water hose pipe 25mm dia conforming to IS 444 1987 Reaffirmed 2003 NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 21000.000
Air hose pipe 6 mm conforming to IS 444 1987 Reaffirmed 2003 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2500.000
Binding wire dia 4mm conforming to IS 280 2006 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise