Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance For Passenger Lifts At Trissur Railway Station π€οΈπ§ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) For Two Passenger Lifts (I I8981 & I I8982) At Trissur Railway Station. π π Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 14,900. π° Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review, Providing All Necessary Information For Bidders To Prepare Their Proposals. π Keywords: Annual Maintenance Contract, Passenger Lifts, Trissur Railway Station, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Two Passenger Lifts (I I8981 &Amp I I8982) Installed At Trissur Railway Station For A Period Of Three Years
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75132689 |
|
Reference Number |
V-EG-OT-6-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 14900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75132689/viewNitPdf_4571287.pdf |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for 3 passenger lifts at thiruvananthapuram central railway station for a period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for two passenger lifts and three escalators at ernakulam junction railway station for a period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for two passenger escalators (e-3828 & e-3829) installed at thiruvananthapuram central railway station for a period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for the two passenger lifts at tiruvalla and one passenger lift at chengannur railway station for a period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for one passenger escalator (e-2640) installed at pf no. 2 & 3 of chengannur railway station for a period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for one passenger lift (l-n7418) installed at kottayam railway station for a period of three years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for one passenger escalator (e-4712) installed at alappuzha railway station for a period of three years
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract for one passenger lift (l-i8985) and two escalators (e-3833 & e-4701) installed at ernakulam town railway station for a period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual comprehensive repair & maintenance contract for lifts at raipur, durg & bhatapara railway stations for a period two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance passenger lifts
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for passenger lifts installed in the academic buildings and hostels
Read moreof your Industry type