Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cobalt Alloy Ingot
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4973782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 16:25
End Date
Expired 07/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PERMANENT MAGNETS LIMITED

Contract Value

9375000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M M CERAMICS AND FERRO ALLOYS Make : NA Model : BHEL COBALT Title : BHEL COBALT 07-06-2024 10:35:14 MII Qualified
2 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES Make : Cobalt Alloy Ingot Model : Cobalt Alloy Ingot Title : Cobalt Alloy Ingot 03-06-2024 20:16:58 MII Qualified
3 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES Make : Cobalt Alloy Ingot Model : Cobalt Alloy Ingot Title : Cobalt Alloy Ingot 03-06-2024 20:20:11 MII Qualified
4 MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED Make : MIDHANI Model : MIDHANI Product Title : As per Tender Specifications 06-06-2024 17:55:46 MII Qualified
5 MTC STRATEGIC ALLOYS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : BHEL COBALT Title : BHEL COBALT 06-06-2024 17:03:00 MII Qualified
6 NI-CHROME ALLOY CASTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NC Model : COBALT ALLOY# 6 INGOTS AS PER BHEL SPECIFICATION: Title : COBALT ALLOY# 6 INGOTS AS PER BHEL SPECIFICATION: FF06031 R02 (Q3) 06-06-2024 20:15:59 MII MSE Qualified
7 PERMANENT MAGNETS LIMITED Make : Permanenet Magnets Limited Model : Cobalt Alloy Title : Cobalt Alloy# 6 Ingot as per FF06031 Rev 02 03-06-2024 17:44:13 MII MSE Qualified
8 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : COBALT ALLOY INGOT Gr. STELLITE 6B Model : COBALT ALLOY INGOT Gr. STELLITE 6B Title : COBALT ALLOY INGOT Gr. STELLITE 6B 06-06-2024 18:03:32 MII Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cobalt Alloy# 6 Ingot as per FF06031 Rev 02 Permanenet Magnets Limited Cobalt Alloy 3000 ₹ 9375000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise