Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Specialized Materials For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized Materials, Including: 🎨 Wet Surface Putty 👷♂️ Touch Wood 🔥 Torch Cell One Decimal Five Volt Medium Size 📡 Telephone Cable Four Core Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Wet Surface Putty, Touch Wood, Torch Cell, Telephone Cable, Defence Procurement, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wet Surface Putty,Touch Wood,Torch Cell One Decimal Five Volt Medium Size,Telephone Cable Four Core
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839437 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., | - | 29-04-2024 09:25:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JP TRADE LINKS | - | 29-04-2024 15:19:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MK CONSTRUCTION | - | 29-04-2024 23:52:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 27-04-2024 16:42:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 29-04-2024 17:46:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WET SURFACE PUTTY,TOUCH WOOD,TORCH CELL ONE DECIMAL FIVE VOLT MEDIUM SIZE,TELEPHONE CABLE FOUR CORE | 156720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHENNAI SUPPLY CO.,( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WET SURFACE PUTTY,TOUCH WOOD,TORCH CELL ONE DECIMAL FIVE VOLT MEDIUM SIZE,TELEPHONE CABLE FOUR CORE | 160440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JP TRADE LINKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WET SURFACE PUTTY,TOUCH WOOD,TORCH CELL ONE DECIMAL FIVE VOLT MEDIUM SIZE,TELEPHONE CABLE FOUR CORE | 172716.00 | L3 |