Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Tool Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Manufacturing And Supply Of Form Tool Components, As Per The Specifications Outlined In Ep24/21. 📄 🗓️ Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Form Tool Components, Manufacturing And Supply, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Rfp Response| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ep24/21 Mfg & Supply Of Form Tool Comp 12 L 5985 01 00 000 10/20 Form Tool Incl R/M,Ep24/21 Mfg & Su
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105845 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA-TOCOL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALPHA-TOCOL ENGINEERING SERVICES PVT. LTD Model : FORM TOOL Title : FORM TOOL | 20-07-2024 13:14:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KARNATAKA CNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Karnataka CNC Tech Pvt Ltd Model : EP24/21 MFG & SUPPLY OF FORM TOOL COMP 12L-5985-01 Title : EP24/21 MFG & SUPPLY OF FORM TOOL COMP 12L-5985-01 00-000-10/20 FORM TOOL INCL R/M | 17-07-2024 15:58:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARNATAKA CNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP24/21 MFG & SUPPLY OF FORM TOOL COMP 12L-5985-01-00-000-10/20 FORM TOOL INCL R/M,EP24/21 MFG & SU | 550859.32 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPHA-TOCOL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EP24/21 MFG & SUPPLY OF FORM TOOL COMP 12L-5985-01-00-000-10/20 FORM TOOL INCL R/M,EP24/21 MFG & SU | 665167.80 | L2 |