Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Nu315 Ecp C3: Cyl. Roller,Bearing Nu2218 Ecp: Cyl. Roller,Bearing Qj315 N2 Ma: Angular Contact
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3896210
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 16:13
End Date
Expired 21/09/2023

Expired 1077 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CNS BEARINGSEIBC PRIVATE LIMITEDPREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shalini K V
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Salem Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CNS BEARINGS Make : timken make Model : NU315EMAC3 Title : Timken make NU315EMAC3 19-09-2023 16:51:03 N/A Evaluated
2 DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAG Model : FAG Title : NU315EXLM1QPC3 16-09-2023 15:05:01 N/A Evaluated
3 EIBC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAG Model : NU315-E-XL-TVP2-C3 Title : NU315-E-XL-TVP2-C3 20-09-2023 18:17:50 N/A Evaluated
4 expo sales agency Make : FAG Model : NU315-E-XL-TVP2-C3 (Polyamide Cage) Title : CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING 13-09-2023 15:25:03 N/A Evaluated
5 KAMAL BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SKF Model : NU 315 ECP/C3 Title : NU 315 ECP/C3 04-09-2023 16:20:56 N/A Evaluated
6 MADRAS BEARING AGENCY Make : SKF Model : CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING NU 315 ECP/C3 Title : NU 315 ECP/C3 01-09-2023 16:22:31 N/A Evaluated
7 PREMIER INDIA BEARINGS LTD Make : FAG MAKE Model : NU315-E-XL-TVP2-C3 Title : NU315-E-XL-TVP2-C3 09-09-2023 13:15:15 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Timken make NU315EMAC3 timken make NU315EMAC3 8 ₹ 54280.000
NU315-E-XL-TVP2-C3 FAG NU315-E-XL-TVP2-C3 8 ₹ 56091.600
QJ315-XL-N2-MPA Four-point contact bearing FAG QJ315-XL-N2-MPA 8 ₹ 155760.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise