Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Photocopier,Toner,Mb Tray,Platen Cover,Drum,Developer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Consumer Affairs Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4318587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
36946
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sukumar Hembram
Department:
Consumer Affairs Department West Bengal
Organisation:
Wb State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLAZE TECH SOLUTION | - | 16-12-2023 14:25:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS | - | 18-12-2023 10:40:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | - | 16-12-2023 13:40:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Digital Photocopier,Toner,MB Tray,Platen Cover,Drum,Developer | 36946.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABLAZE TECH SOLUTION | Item Categories : Digital Photocopier,Toner,MB Tray,Platen Cover,Drum,Developer | 38550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUPITER ELECTRONICS | Item Categories : Digital Photocopier,Toner,MB Tray,Platen Cover,Drum,Developer | 40350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Photocopier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24082.000 |
| Toner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2834.000 |
| MB Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Platen Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4379.000 |
| Developer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2721.000 |