Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machine Punch Set Consist Of Number: '1' Qty 30 Nos, '2' Qty 40 Nos, '8' Qty 10 Nos, '9' Qty 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3734832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 14:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRIKA CORPORATION | Make : CHANDRIKA Model : T050 Title : T050 MACHINE PUNCH SET | 16-08-2023 01:40:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRANAY ENTERPRISES | Make : MACHINE PUNCH SET Model : MACHINE PUNCH SET Title : MACHINE PUNCH SET | 14-08-2023 20:41:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDAC ENTERPRISES | Make : punchmark Model : MACHINE PUNCH SET CONSIST OF NUMBER Title : MACHINE PUNCH SET CONSIST OF NUMBER | 11-08-2023 21:04:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREYAS TRADING | Make : Bradma Model : MACHINE PUNCH SET CONSIST OF NUMBER: - '1' QTY- 30 Title : MACHINE PUNCH SET CONSIST OF NUMBER: - '1' QTY- 30 NOS, '2' QTY-40 NOS, '8' QTY- 10 NOS, '9' QTY-4 N | 14-08-2023 11:37:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECH HOLD ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Hand Punches Number Set (0-8) 5 Mm Size. Title : Hand Punches Number Set (0-8) 5 Mm Size. | 12-08-2023 17:52:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDRIKA CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MACHINE PUNCH SET CONSIST OF NUMBER: - '1' QTY- 30 NOS, '2' QTY-40 NOS, '8' QTY- 10 NOS, '9' QTY-4 | 106000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREYAS TRADING | Item Categories : MACHINE PUNCH SET CONSIST OF NUMBER: - '1' QTY- 30 NOS, '2' QTY-40 NOS, '8' QTY- 10 NOS, '9' QTY-4 | 155067.80 | L2 |
| 3 | PRANAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MACHINE PUNCH SET CONSIST OF NUMBER: - '1' QTY- 30 NOS, '2' QTY-40 NOS, '8' QTY- 10 NOS, '9' QTY-4 | 193593.75 | L3 |
Number punch set(0-9) hindu arabic, 3mm as per corp. std. aa6130200.,number punch set(0-9) hindu ar
Read more
Set of different sizes of number punch(0 - 9) and letter punch(a - z) as follows. 1) number punch (0-9) & letter punch (a-z) of size: 1/2 inch(12 mm). qty/set. = 01 set. 2) number punch (0-9) & letter punch (a-z) of size: 3/4 inch(20 mm). qty/set. = 01 set. material specification: en-9 (carbon percentage 0.35 - 42) hrc 58 - 62 at stamping end and hrc 38 - 42 at striking end chamfered to pr splintering, is: 6864 - 1984. makes: taparia/ stanley/ rabro/ bradma/ venus/deneers note: on
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of different sizes of number punch(0 - 9) and letter punch(a - z) as follows. 1) number punch (0-9) & letter punch (a-z) of size: 1/2 inch(12 mm). qty/set. = 01 set. 2) number punch (0-9) & letter punch (a-z) of size: 3/4 inch(20 mm). qty/set. = 01 set. material specification: en-9 (carbon percentage 0.35 - 42) hrc 58 - 62 at stamping end and hrc 38 - 42 at striking end chamfered to pr splintering, is: 6864 - 1984. makes: taparia/ stanley/ rabro/ bradma/ venus. note: one sampl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of different sizes of number punch(0 - 9) and letter punch(a - z) as follows. 1) number punch (0-9) & letter punch (a-z) of size: 1/2 inch(12 mm). qty/set. = 01 set. 2) number punch (0-9) & letter punch (a-z) of size: 3/4 inch(20 mm). qty/set. = 01 set. material specification: en-9 (carbon percentage 0.35 - 42) hrc 58 - 62 at stamping end and hrc 38 - 42 at striking end chamfered to pr splintering, is: 6864 - 1984. makes: taparia/ stanley/ rabro/ bradma/ venus. note: one sampl
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of different sizes of number punch(0 - 9) and letter punch(a - z) as follows. 1) number punch (0-9) & letter punch (a-z) of size: 1/2 inch(12 mm). qty/set. = 01 set. 2) number punch (0-9) & letter punch (a-z) of size: 3/4 inch(20 mm). qty/set. = 01 set. material specification: en-9 (carbon percentage 0.35 - 42) hrc 58 - 62 at stamping end and hrc 38 - 42 at striking end chamfered to pr splintering, is: 6864 - 1984. makes: taparia/ stanley/ rabro/ bradma/ venus/rr note: one sam
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more01 set, consist of one number
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of hex head screws (i) m16x60 qty. -4 nos, (ii) m10x25 qty.- 8 nos, (iii) m24x100 qty.- 8 nos. & (iv) m16x50 qty.-4 nos, high tensile.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaterial for modification in flooring arrangement for automobile carrier to drg.no.rdso/cg/drg/20005 alt. 1. item no.7, 8 & 10. one set consist of channel item no. 7- qty. 8 nos./set, channel itemno. 8- qty. 2 nos./set, drain pipe item no. 10 -qty. 06 nos./set. total 16 nos. items in one set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA set of electrical items: 1. socket 5 [a set of electrical items: 1. socket 5 pin rating 30/40 amp, 440v ac, cat no 2417b. qty/set - 30 nos. 2. plug 5 pin rating 30/40 amp, 440v ac, cat no 217b. qty/set - 30 nos. make - bch or similar]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type