Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Baby Cum Adult Weighing Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4029490 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 30, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAJA INDUSTRIES
9440
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLSINDIA | Make : SMART Model : Baby / Child Weighing Scale Title : MULTIPURPOSE WEIGHING SCALE | 05-10-2023 18:29:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JWALA TRADERS | Make : BABY CUM ADULT WEIGHING MACHINE Model : KM6S Title : BABY CUM ADULT WEIGHING MACHINE | 07-10-2023 17:10:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : SURPLUS Model : BAX-AS-20K10 Title : Electronics Baby Weighing Scale | 07-10-2023 19:07:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : SCALE TECH Title : CWS-IBWS | 09-10-2023 17:33:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWISSER Model : SWIB150 Title : BABY CUM ADULT SCALE | 10-10-2023 15:36:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BABY CUM ADULT WEIGHING MACHINE | 9440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JWALA TRADERS | Item Categories : BABY CUM ADULT WEIGHING MACHINE | 11500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWISSER INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BABY CUM ADULT WEIGHING MACHINE | 12800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BABY CUM ADULT WEIGHING MACHINE | 135488.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronics Baby Weighing Scale | SURPLUS | BAX-AS-20K10 | 1 | ₹ 9440.000 |
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Construction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Read moreSelection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreConstruction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Construction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreHard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Hard rock 150 cum with blasting in existing ept on yelugere sy.no. 39 elumalai land of tarikere range.
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreof your Industry type