Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Upgrade Opportunity: Hr Payroll Management Software 💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Upgradation Of The Existing Hr Payroll Management Software, Along With Integration Services. 🔧🔄 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Software Development And Integration Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach To Enhance The Current System's Functionality And Performance. Keywords: Hr Payroll Management Software, Software Upgrade, Integration Services, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Upgradation Of Existing Hr Payroll Management Software Alongwith Integr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2024 19:37:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABHIMO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-07-2024 15:38:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AUTOMATIC SERVICE CENTRE | 14-07-2024 20:47:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WE POWER SERVICES | 11-07-2024 21:13:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WE POWER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPGRADATION OF EXISTING HR PAYROLL MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE ALONGWITH INTEGR | 2090000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTOMATIC SERVICE CENTRE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPGRADATION OF EXISTING HR PAYROLL MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE ALONGWITH INTEGR | 2348200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UPGRADATION OF EXISTING HR PAYROLL MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE ALONGWITH INTEGR | 2714000.00 | L3 |