Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Intel Core I5 12th Generation,Online Us 5 Kva,Printer A4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3581328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | - | 03-07-2023 21:27:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 04-07-2023 10:10:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 07:38:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 11:56:22 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 04-07-2023 10:53:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAR TECH | - | 03-07-2023 07:35:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 04-07-2023 10:03:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY | - | 04-07-2023 10:02:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop intel core i5 12th Generation,Online US 5 KVA,Printer A4 | 849900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop intel core i5 12th Generation,Online US 5 KVA,Printer A4 | 876100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR TECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop intel core i5 12th Generation,Online US 5 KVA,Printer A4 | 884250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop intel core i5 12th Generation,Online US 5 KVA,Printer A4 | 898990.00 | L4 |