Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flex Board,Flex Board With Frame,Vinyal Print,Stage Flex Banner,Juinor Stage Flex,Flex Board,Selfi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4297059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPARTAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
136360
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROSAFE SOLUTIONS | - | 15-12-2023 17:43:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RUDRA TRADING | - | 11-12-2023 16:27:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Shiv Shakti Advertising | - | 12-12-2023 11:46:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2023 13:05:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SPARTAN ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 13:45:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPARTAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLEX BOARD,FLEX BOARD WITH FRAME,VINYAL PRINT,STAGE FLEX BANNER,JUINOR STAGE FLEX,FLEX BOARD,SELFI | 136360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEX BOARD,FLEX BOARD WITH FRAME,VINYAL PRINT,STAGE FLEX BANNER,JUINOR STAGE FLEX,FLEX BOARD,SELFI | 153100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRA TRADING | Item Categories : FLEX BOARD,FLEX BOARD WITH FRAME,VINYAL PRINT,STAGE FLEX BANNER,JUINOR STAGE FLEX,FLEX BOARD,SELFI | 164900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLEX BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| FLEX BOARD WITH FRAME | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| VINYAL PRINT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| STAGE FLEX BANNER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7800.000 |
| JUINOR STAGE FLEX | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| FLEX BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| SELFI POINT WITH SUNBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| VINYAL WITH LAMINATION | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| STEEL LETTER BOARD WITH ACP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80000.000 |