Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Epoxy Adhesive Paste 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Epoxy Adhesive Paste In Its Required Form. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Military Requirement. Keywords: Epoxy Adhesive Paste, Military Supplies, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epoxy Adhesive Paste Form
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZAD MOTORS | Make : PPG Model : PPG KS 35 Title : EPOXY ADHESIVE PASTE FORM | 06-04-2024 10:37:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G. S. ENGINEERS | Make : PPG Model : PPG KS35 Title : EPOXY ADHESIVE PASTE FORM | 06-04-2024 10:18:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. S. ENGINEERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPOXY ADHESIVE PASTE FORM | 159300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AZAD MOTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPOXY ADHESIVE PASTE FORM | 165000.00 | L2 |
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreof your Industry type