Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cable Clamp Tube (Plated) To Drg. No. 35210601674 002, Rev. 02,Washer (Plated) To Drg. No. 45211001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKSS&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATESM/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING W...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : CLAMP Title : CLAMP | 30-07-2024 11:49:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : CABLE CLAMP TUBE (PLATED) TO DRG. NO. 35210601674- 002, REV. 02 | 28-07-2024 21:55:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S ALIGARH TECHNICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : M/S ALIGARH TECHNICAL INDUSTRIES Model : 24304571003 Title : MODIFIED UNIDIRECTIONAL BLOWER | 29-07-2024 11:51:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S JAGDISH ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : JEW-CLAMP Title : CLAMP AS PER DRG NO. 44453305054 REV. 01. | 30-07-2024 11:53:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : unbranded Title : PACKER PLATE HANDLE ROD | 27-07-2024 18:14:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : CLAMP Title : CLAMP | 29-07-2024 12:48:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRATEEK INDUSTRIES | Make : PI Model : Bracket Middle For Box C-51A & C-52A Title : Bracket Middle For Box | 30-07-2024 11:52:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | S&S ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : Model : Title : | 25-07-2024 19:06:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : SACHIN ENTERPRISES Model : 485-03-1176 Title : U BOLT | 27-07-2024 11:41:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHIVSONS CORPORATION | Make : SSC Model : SSC Title : CABLE CLAMP 35210601674 | 29-07-2024 23:05:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SVR Trading And Agency | Make : SVR Model : SVR CCT Title : CABLE CLAMP TUBE | 30-07-2024 07:55:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | true components | Make : True components Model : 4601 Title : Impeller | 29-07-2024 11:31:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLAMP AS PER DRG NO. 44453305054 REV. 01. | JEW | JEW-CLAMP | 12000 | ₹ 58800.000 |
| Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | Custom/BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 101550.000 |
| RING SPACERS | JEW | RING SPACERS | 15000 | ₹ 45000.000 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreCable clamp tube (plated) to drg. no. 35210601674-002, rev. 02,washer (plated) to drg. no. 45211001
Read more
Spacer (plated) for pt truck to drg. no. 35212001711-001, rev. 04,rod (plated) to drg. no. 45211001
Read more
Spacer (plated) for pt truck to drg. no. 35212001711-001, rev. 04,rod (plated) to drg. no. 45211001
Read more
Washer (plated) to drg. no. 25211001586-009, rev. 05.,washer (plated) to drg. no. 25211001586-006,
Read more
Washer (plated) to drg. no. 25211001586-009, rev. 05.,washer (plated) to drg. no. 25211001586-006,
Read more
of your Industry type