Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services For Food Grains 🚛🌾 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Transportation Of Food Grains From Per Mt On A Regular Rtc Pathankot To Srinagar Te (Transhipment Point) 12062024; Opex Model. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Transporters Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Transportation Plans, Cost Per Metric Ton, And Operational Capabilities, To Ensure The Safe And Timely Delivery Of Food Grains. Keywords: Goods Transport Services, Food Grains, Transportation, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Opex Model, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains, Regular Rtc Pathankot To Srinagar Te 12062024; Ope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PSS TRANSLINKS
Contract Value
37272376
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
E S Jagan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED | 12-06-2024 13:23:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KARTAR PETRO PRODUCTS | 11-06-2024 18:15:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PSS TRANSLINKS | 12-06-2024 16:23:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKAS TRANSPORT CO. | 12-06-2024 16:34:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSS TRANSLINKS | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, Regular RTC Pathankot to Srinagar TE 12062024; Ope | 37272376.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, Regular RTC Pathankot to Srinagar TE 12062024; Ope | 38107692.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKAS TRANSPORT CO. | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, Regular RTC Pathankot to Srinagar TE 12062024; Ope | 38194104.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KARTAR PETRO PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, Regular RTC Pathankot to Srinagar TE 12062024; Ope | 38317961.20 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, Regular RTC Pathankot to Srinagar TE 12062024; Open Body Taurus; 16 FT Truck | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 14402 | ₹ 37272376.000 |