Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Is Seeking Contractors For The Specialized Task Of Repairing And Rewinding Of 250 Kw/6.6 Kv Marathon Sl. No. 3 F660208/3 At The Abocp Mine, Block Ii Area. 🏭🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Bidders Must Submit A Tender Security Of Inr 51,000. No Tender Fee Is Payable. The Project Involves The Repairing And Rewinding Of The Specified Electrical Equipment And Requires A Contractor With Expertise In This Field. Proposals Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And A Comprehensive Cost Breakdown. Keywords: Repairing, Rewinding, Electrical Equipment, Bharat Coking Coal Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Abocp Mine, Block Ii Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Rewinding Of 250 Kw/6.6 Kv Marathon Sl. No. 3 F660208/3 Of Abocp Under Block Ii Area.
|
| Description |
Repairing And Rewinding Of 250 Kw/6.6 Kv Marathon Sl. No. 3 F660208/3 Of Abocp Under Block Ii Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308910_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/032 dt 20.05.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320096 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreComplete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of 250 kw, rpm 1491, 6.6kv marathon make sl. no.-3f660208/4 of abocp mine at block-ii area
Complete repairing/rewinding of 250 kw, rpm 1491, 6.6kv marathon make sl. no.-3f660208/4 of abocp mine at block-ii area
Read moreComplete repairing/rewinding of 05 nos. 3 phase induction motors, (6.6 kv/3.3 kv, make-bhel, 250 kw), (6.6 kv, make-ngef, 370 kw), (6.6kv, make-gec, 450 kw), (6.6 kv, make-marathon, 900 kw) and (6.6 kv, make-marathon, 900 kw) for pumps at dep.
Complete repairing/rewinding of 05 nos. 3 phase induction motors, (6.6 kv/3.3 kv, make-bhel, 250 kw), (6.6 kv, make-ngef, 370 kw), (6.6kv, make-gec, 450 kw), (6.6 kv, make-marathon, 900 kw) and (6.6 kv, make-marathon, 900 kw) for pumps at dep.
Read moreRepairing and servicing of 950 kw motor 6.6 kv sl. no. 3f661163 marathon make of abocp mine under block-ii area
Repairing and servicing of 950 kw motor 6.6 kv sl. no. 3f661163 marathon make of abocp mine under block-ii area
Read moreFor complete rewinding/repairing of 225 kw 6.6 kv
For complete rewinding/repairing of 225 kw 6.6 kv ht motor make kbl 1480 rpm of sbocp under sijua area.
Read moreComplete repairing of 150 kw marathon make 6.6 kv h.t. motor sl. 3ff660990/1 of khottadih colliery.
Complete repairing of 150 kw marathon make 6.6 kv h.t. motor sl. 3ff660990/1 of khottadih colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 150 kw marathon make 6.6 kv kt motor sl. 3ff661198/3 in khottadih colliery.
Complete repairing of 150 kw marathon make 6.6 kv kt motor sl. 3ff661198/3 in khottadih colliery.
Read moreComplete repairing of 190 kw marathon make 6.6 kv kt motor sl. 3ff661003/3 in khottadih colliery.
Complete repairing of 190 kw marathon make 6.6 kv kt motor sl. 3ff661003/3 in khottadih colliery.
Read more(a)complete repairing or rewinding of 1 nos 475 kw 6.6 kv 1489 rpm 3 phase induction motor make- siemens sl no 464767/1986 (b)complete repairing or rewinding of 1 nos 530 kw 6.6 kv induction motor make- marathon,sl no 3f6600753/1 of rajrappa project
(a)complete repairing or rewinding of 1 nos 475 kw 6.6 kv 1489 rpm 3 phase induction motor make- siemens sl no 464767/1986 (b)complete repairing or rewinding of 1 nos 530 kw 6.6 kv induction motor make- marathon,sl no 3f6600753/1 of rajrappa project
Read moreof your Industry type