Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Meter, Industrial Type, Removable Mechanism With Magnetic Drive, Threaded Ends, 1.25” (32mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6409362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2025 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2025
Expired 416 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Replacement of square threaded rod along with drive mechanism of silt drain gate at br-i, kullan
Replacement of square threaded rod along with drive mechanism of silt drain gate at br-i, kullan
Read moreTender enquiry for 20 mm class b water meter with magnetic drive
Tender enquiry for 20 mm class b water meter with magnetic drive
Read moreG. i. pipe dia-6 inch both ends with matching threaded of flange, length-6 meter, (od- max. 166.5 m
Read more
Steel tube galvanized 32mm bore, medium class, isi marked to is:1239 (part-1 )/2004 with amndt.4 in random length of 4 to 7 mtrs. screwed at both ends as per is:554/1999 with amndt. 1, socketed at one end and other end protected with plastic threaded protector socket confirming to is:1239 (part-2)/2011 medium class of g.i. pipes.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1. chisel hexagonal chrome vanadium 10 inch long/250mm . 2. octagonal chisel 12 inch /300mm long confirming to is:402-1990. 3. spanners (combination spanners, open and offrings ends)- sizes: 6mm to 32mm. 4. double ended open spanners set. confirming to is:2028-2004. 5. 3/8 inch square drive ratchet handle . 6. sledgehammer (double faced) 3.6 kg, grade of material (steel).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more320004-derrick - steel wire rope to is: 2266/2002 32mm dia x 271 meter long reeled, 6 x 36 construction iwrc, tensile strength 180kg/sq.mm. rh ordinary lay. min. breaking load 65.7 tonnes f, both ends to be fused and tapered to pass through 35mm dia hole, galvanized finish. make: bharat wire rope / usha martin / g. n. rope fittings / globus drahtseil gmbh / wireco world group only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more33 hp, 3 phase submersible pump, 2900 to 3000 rpm, 04 stage, discharge : 1550-1650 lpm, head : 75-80 meter, efficiency : 63 percent , outlet : 125 mm, rated voltage : 415 v, connection : delta, bore size : 200 mm, max current : 55 amp, suitable for 6 inch dia 3 mtrs column pipe, with threaded ms flange should have tight in both threaded ends of column pipe, thickness of flange 1/2 inch each ms flange should have 8 nos 5/8 inch dia holes & suitable ms reducer or expander with the pump. make- ks
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type