Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Iron Top Sunmica Of Size 5x3 Feet One Side Drawer,Revolving Office Chair,Steel Rack 6x3 5self
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119306 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shyojiram Bijarniya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPLE ENTERPRISE | - | 27-10-2023 11:08:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC TRADING | - | 27-10-2023 14:01:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Jeel Suppliers | - | 27-10-2023 13:45:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHERUCHIYA CORPORATION | - | 27-10-2023 11:32:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 04-11-2023 13:46:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 17:51:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 04-11-2023 11:31:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPLE ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : table iron top sunmica of size 5x3 feet one side drawer,revolving office chair,steel rack 6x3 5self | 49995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHERUCHIYA CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : table iron top sunmica of size 5x3 feet one side drawer,revolving office chair,steel rack 6x3 5self | 51200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jeel Suppliers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : table iron top sunmica of size 5x3 feet one side drawer,revolving office chair,steel rack 6x3 5self | 52450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DYNAMIC TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : table iron top sunmica of size 5x3 feet one side drawer,revolving office chair,steel rack 6x3 5self | 54200.00 | L4 |