Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inspection Examining And Issue Of Structural Stability Certificate For Ap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NLC India Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4597579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DASS & THOMAS
98000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DASS & THOMAS | 17-02-2024 10:55:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENSAFE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 11:49:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KBP CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES | 19-02-2024 11:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DASS & THOMAS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection examining and issue of structural stability certificate for ap | 98000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENSAFE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection examining and issue of structural stability certificate for ap | 229805.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KBP CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection examining and issue of structural stability certificate for ap | 2347020.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection examining and issue of structural stability certificate for approved buildings in TPS I Expn | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 98000.000 |
Custom bid for services - inspection examining and issue of structural stability certificate for th
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection examining and issue of structural stability certificate for a
Read more
Custom bid for services - inspection and examining and issue of structural stability certificates f
Read more
Issue of stability certificate
Issue of stability certificate as per rule 12b(3) of factories act 1950. only charted engineer approved by the director of industries safety and health government of india
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of services for structural stability inspection certification for
Read more
Custom bid for services - carrying out structural ndt testing and providing stability certificate f
Read more
of your Industry type