Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Single Bed 6,Double Bed Mattress,Single Bed Mattress,Curtains For 12 Rooms’ Window & Door,Study
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4460592
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 20:54
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

L.S.ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1112700

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sunita Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVANSH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : FABRICATION OF MODULAR STORE ROOM (Q3) 20-01-2024 10:30:24 MII MSE Qualified
2 L.S.ENTERPRISES Make : UNBRAND Model : Single Bed Title : Single Bed 20-01-2024 10:19:31 MII MSE Qualified
3 S.R. ENTERPRISES Make : Seallence Model : NA Title : MOTORISED COIL WINDING MACHINE 20-01-2024 11:14:30 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 L.S.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Single bed- 6,Double bed mattress,single bed mattress,Curtains for 12 rooms’ window & door,Study 1082147.90 L1
2 DEVANSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Single bed- 6,Double bed mattress,single bed mattress,Curtains for 12 rooms’ window & door,Study 1139041.63 L2
3 S.R. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Single bed- 6,Double bed mattress,single bed mattress,Curtains for 12 rooms’ window & door,Study 1166068.58 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Single Bed UNBRAND Single Bed 6 ₹ 147000.000
Double Bed Mattress UNBRAND Double Bed Mattress 1 ₹ 9500.000
Single Bed Mattress UNBRAND Single Bed Mattress 4 ₹ 27600.000
Curtains For 12 Rooms’ Window & Door UNBRAND Curtains For 12 Rooms’ Window & Door 36 ₹ 108000.000
Study Table & Chair UNBRAND Study Table & Chair 25 ₹ 345000.000
Blanket Covers UNBRAND Blanket Covers 30 ₹ 24000.000
Cupboard UNBRAND Cupboard 4 ₹ 153600.000
Sofa Cum Bed With Coffee Table For VVIP Room UNBRAND Sofa Cum Bed With Coffee Table For VVIP Room 1 ₹ 81500.000
Wall-mounted Soap Dispenser UNBRAND Wall-mounted Soap Dispenser 15 ₹ 9750.000
Liquid Bath Soap 5 Ltr UNBRAND Liquid Bath Soap 5 Ltr 1 ₹ 500.000
Toothbrush Holder UNBRAND Toothbrush Holder 15 ₹ 6750.000
Split ACs 1.5 TonS UNBRAND Split ACs 1.5 TonS 3 ₹ 162000.000
Fully Automatic Washing Machine UNBRAND Fully Automatic Washing Machine 1 ₹ 32000.000
Polishing Of Double Bed In VVIP RooM UNBRAND Polishing Of Double Bed In VVIP RooM 1 ₹ 5500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise