Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Trailer Mounted Water Tanker 4000 Ltr
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4510523
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 00:32
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 945 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1098400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ayush Kumar Pathak
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-3000L CAPACITY SS WATER TANKER ON TWO WHEEL Title : CGEPL-3000LTR CAPACITY SS WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS 16-03-2024 13:45:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3 ) Title : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3) 31-01-2024 14:21:30 Offline upload Qualified
3 KISHAN TRACTOR TRAILERS Make : Trailer Mounted Water Tanker 4000Ltr Model : KISHAN TRACTOR Title : Trailer Mounted Water Tanker 4000Ltr 31-01-2024 16:13:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS Make : NA Model : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3 ) Title : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3) 31-01-2024 13:56:53 Offline upload Qualified
5 M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3 ) Title : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3) 31-01-2024 14:29:26 Offline upload Qualified
6 SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-3000 Ltr capacity SS Water Tanker Title : SPRN-3000 LTR CAPACITY STAINLESS STEEL WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEEL TRAILER CHASSIS 31-01-2024 18:00:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED WATER TANKER 4000 LTR 1098400.00 L1
2 M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED WATER TANKER 4000 LTR 1099000.00 L2
3 M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED WATER TANKER 4000 LTR 1099800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3) NA 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3 ) 2 ₹ 1098400.000