Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cement Of 43 Grade Opc In Sealed Bags Each Weighing 50 Kgs For Jwg,Fine Aggregate Sand For Jwg,Crus
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3705539
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 18, 2023 02:33
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1131 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES - 27-07-2023 18:15:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 M/S Narayan Construction Company - 27-07-2023 18:14:10 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S OM TRADERS - 27-07-2023 18:24:36 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 VINOD TRADING CO. - 27-07-2023 17:18:43 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Cement of 43 grade OPC in sealed bags each weighing 50 kgs for JWG,Fine aggregate sand For JWG,Crus 1396590.00 L1
2 VINOD TRADING CO. Item Categories : Cement of 43 grade OPC in sealed bags each weighing 50 kgs for JWG,Fine aggregate sand For JWG,Crus 1396610.00 L2
3 M/S OM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement of 43 grade OPC in sealed bags each weighing 50 kgs for JWG,Fine aggregate sand For JWG,Crus 1542293.00 L3
4 M/S Narayan Construction Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement of 43 grade OPC in sealed bags each weighing 50 kgs for JWG,Fine aggregate sand For JWG,Crus 1543627.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise