Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fogger,Timer,Filter Dish Type,Pipe 16 Mm Polumer,Water Pump,Tea Elbow And Jointer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 02:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K.SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | - | 14-09-2024 07:47:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kanojia Enterprises | - | 13-09-2024 20:26:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | nilabha enterprise | - | 10-09-2024 21:20:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2024 18:58:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SKYNET INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-09-2024 13:05:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRISHTI | - | 10-09-2024 13:53:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKYNET INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fogger,Timer,Filter Dish Type,Pipe 16 MM polumer,Water Pump,Tea Elbow and jointer | 399860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kanojia Enterprises | Item Categories : Fogger,Timer,Filter Dish Type,Pipe 16 MM polumer,Water Pump,Tea Elbow and jointer | 412230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | nilabha enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fogger,Timer,Filter Dish Type,Pipe 16 MM polumer,Water Pump,Tea Elbow and jointer | 496090.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRISHTI | Item Categories : Fogger,Timer,Filter Dish Type,Pipe 16 MM polumer,Water Pump,Tea Elbow and jointer | 525240.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J.K.SERVICES AND SUPPLIES | Item Categories : Fogger,Timer,Filter Dish Type,Pipe 16 MM polumer,Water Pump,Tea Elbow and jointer | 537890.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRABHAVI BIOTECH AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fogger,Timer,Filter Dish Type,Pipe 16 MM polumer,Water Pump,Tea Elbow and jointer | 543500.00 | L6 |